歡迎各業主使用中原網上放盤服務,閣下於本頁內提供放售/放租的樓盤資料及填寫個人聯絡資料後,我們便會盡快安排專人跟進貴委託。

樓盤資料
  •  
                  工商舖物業放盤,請按此。
  • 單位/樓層/座數
    *

  • 屋苑名稱
    *

  • 地區
    *
  • 地址
     
  • 備註
     
客戶個人資料

  • 姓名
    *
     
  • 公司
     
  • 電郵
    *
  • 電話
     
* 項目必須填寫



請細閱以下服務條款:

使用條款

以下條款規管閣下使用本網站委託中原地產代理有限公司(“本公司”)出售或出租閣下之物業(“本服務”)。 閣下應在使用本服務前仔細閱讀下列條款:

  1. 閣下確認本服務只用作閣下委託本公司出售或出租閣下之物業,並非用作任何其他用途。

  2. 閣下保證用戶資料及有關物業之資料:

    1. 為真實及正確無誤;
    2. 沒有侵犯任何第三者的權利;
    3. 沒有包含任何病毒、電腦程式、及任何可影響及破壞本網站的成份。
  3. 本公司可根據以下情況暫停或終止閣下使用本服務之權利:

    1. 閣下違反任何保證及條款;
    2. 本公司不能核實閣下之用戶資料或有關該物業之資料;或
    3. 閣下使用本服務可能引致閣下或本公司要承擔任何法律責任。

私隱政策聲明和收集個人資料聲明

私隱政策聲明

本公司承諾遵守《個人資料(私隱)條例》(下稱 “條例”)的責任及要求,屬下員工亦必須對本公司所收集及/或儲存及/或使用的所有個人資料保密,並致力妥善保存和遵照條例規定的責任及要求。

收集個人資料之目的及方式

為遵守香港特別行政區法例(包括地產代理條例及相關之附例和規定) 以核實買賣雙方之身份、防止清洗黑錢和以便中原地產或其相聯公司或附屬公司或聯營公司(下稱「中原」) 向閣下進行銷售、提供服務、登記及管理帳戶,將於閣下:

  1. 簽署地產代理協議委托本公司作為閣下之地產代理時;

  2. 簽署臨時買賣合約/租約時;

  3. 認購一手物業時;

  4. 聯絡本公司作出查詢或投訴時;

  5. 透過本公司參加各項推廣、比賽或抽獎活動時;

  6. 使用本公司之中介服務時;

  7. 使用或瀏覽本公司之網站時

向閣下收集下述之個人資料。如閣下不提供該等資料,本公司有權不向閣下提供服務以免違反相關法規。

個人資料種類

本公司收集的個人資料包括但不限於下列各項:

  1. 閣下的中英文姓名

  2. 核實閣下身份所須的資料,包括身份証明文件副本、號碼

  3. 聯絡電話/電郵地址等資料

  4. 通訊或帳單地址

  5. 閣下擁有之其它物業地址

  6. 閣下致電本公司熱線的筆錄或錄音

  7. 閣下發給本公司的電郵或信件

  8. 閣下的帳戶資料,例如付款日期以及關於閣下交易的資料

  9. 閣下對於特定物業、服務的喜好

個人資料的準確性和保留

本公司盡可能利用業內通用的做法及規例,核實所提供的資料,包括對買賣雙方/租賃雙方之身份証明文件上之姓名及號碼作出核對。

本公司將根據香港特別行政區法例於收集個人資料最少保存5年後,銷毀所有的個人資料,除非持有個人資料的原因,乃同時為遵守適用的法定或合約義務或者為調查、偵測罪案、檢控疑犯之目的外,或得到閣下訂明同意繼續使用外,本公司只會限於其需要有關資料的時間內保留個人資料。

個人資料的保安

本公司認為有合理需要與閣下聯絡為閣下提供服務或因其他工作關係有合理需要的僱員才可得悉閣下的個人資料。

我們有一套實質的、電子化的及程序化的保安措施附合保護個人資料的規定,以保障閣下的個人資料。

個人資料的使用

本公司可以為包括(但不限於)以下各項之目的,使用和分析閣下之資料:

  • 核實閣下身份

  • 處理閣下的查詢,為閣下提供關於所查詢服務的進度/最新資訊

  • 向閣下提供服務及處理閣下已經使用的服務

  • 在閣下提出服務的查詢時為閣下提供協助,包括調查和解決影響服務質素的問題,處理閣下的任何帳項查詢

  • 向閣下發出關於使用本公司服務的帳單

  • 回應閣下關於本公司服務的查詢或投訴

  • 備存記錄以作參考

  • 中原的任何服務之推廣和宣傳和直接促銷

  • 協助本公司預防發生欺詐或罪案

  • 追查、追討債務(包括聘用追收債務代理人),管理信用

  • 在有需要時聯絡閣下

  • 法例要求或准許之披露的事項

個人資料的披露和共用

本公司將會為持有的一切個人資料保密,但可能會向以下各方披露關於閣下的資料:

  • 中原按揭經紀有限公司、中原資產管理有限公司及中原理財有限公司

  • 銀行

  • 發展商(適用於一手物業交易)

  • 債務代收或追討代理公司

  • 執法機構、政府部門、監管部門、法院或法律要求的其他機構

  • 專業顧問(包括律師和核數師)

網上收集個人資料

本公司致力保護由閣下提供之資料,唯基於互聯網的特性,本公司未能作出十足的保証。本公司不會於閣下瀏覽本公司網頁時收集閣下可識辨個人身分的資料,本公司只會紀錄閣下的瀏覽紀錄,但有關資料只顯示閣下的電子郵件地址中的部份或地域伺服器地址,以及閣下曾瀏覽的網頁,本公司只會用這些資料編製網址的一般統計資料。

閣下到訪本網站時,網站會作紀錄,以分析網站的訪客人數和一般使用狀況。其中部份資料將透過「曲奇」程式收集,「曲奇」是載有小量資料的檔案,自動儲存於訪客本身電腦所安裝的互聯網瀏覽器,可供本網站日後檢索。「曲奇」收集的是不記名的集體統計資料,並不包括姓名、地址、及電話、電郵地址等個人聯絡資料。目前常見的瀏覽器版本均預設啟動「曲奇」的功能。如閣下想禁用「曲奇」或被通知「曲奇」的使用,可更改瀏覽器的設定,但更改後可能不可以進入本網站的某些部份。

本公司於網上收集閣下之個人資料後,會儲存在安全的資料庫內,經防火牆保護而與互聯網分隔。只有經過適當培訓及授權之職員方可讀取這些個人資料及本公司不會在未有閣下同意的情況下向其它機構透露閣下之個人資料(收集個人資料聲明所述的情況除外)。

為了向瀏覽者提供更多資訊及服務,本公司會與其它網站(“第三者”)連結,這些第三者會於瀏覽者使用其服務時收集瀏覽者之個人資料(如閣下之姓名、電話、電郵地址),他們於收集個人資料時會遵守其私隱政策,本公司之私隱政策並不約束這些第三者。

查閱及更正個人資料

  1. 根據條例,除當中載明的例外情況之外,各顧客有權作出以下事項:

    • 查核本公司是否持有關於自己的個人資料,並且取得該等資料的副本

    • 要求本公司更正關於自己的不準確個人資料

    • 確知本公司關於個人資料的政策和常規,並且獲告知本公司持有的個人資料性質

  2. 根據條例之規定,本公司有權為受理資料查核要求而收取合理費用

  3. 關於要求查核個人資料、更正個人資料或關於本公司持有資料性質查詢,應以書面方式提出,並以圖文傳真或郵寄信件至:

香港中環皇后大道中18號新世界大廈一座5樓
中原地產代理有限公司
個人資料保護主任收
傳真號碼:28694308

直接促銷

本公司擬使用閣下的個人的姓名、電話號碼、傳真號碼、電郵地址及地址作地產代理服務的促銷,但本公司在未得閣下的同意之前不能如此使用閣下的個人資料。

本公司擬將閣下的姓名、電話號碼及交易地址提供予中原集團之資產管理、理財服務及按揭經紀公司作推廣及/或提供投資理財或按揭轉介服務之用途,但本公司在未得閣下的同意之前不能如此使用閣下的個人資料。

如閣下不希望收到我們所發送有關地產代理及/或上述其他類別之產品/服務之直銷宣傳推廣資料,或不希望我們披露、轉移或使用閣下的個人資料作上述直銷用途,請致電我們的客戶服務熱線 28891383或電郵至 info@centamail.com寄至本公司上述地址或傳真至號碼: 28694308收。

在www.centanet.com網頁公佈私隱政策

本私隱政策可能不時修訂,一切變更將登載於本公司網頁www.centanet.com


Terms & Condition

The terms and conditions set forth below govern the use of this website for appointing Centaline Property Agency Limited (“the Company“) as your agent to sell or lease your Property (the “Services“). Please read the following terms carefully before using the Services:

  1. You acknowledge that the Services is only for submitting your appointment in relation to your Property (”the Property”) in this website and not for any other purposes whatsoever.

  2. You warrant that the User Information and the information relating to the Property shall:

    1. be true and correct;
    2. not infringe any rights of any third party;
    3. not contain any viruses, computer programs or things that may affect and damage this website.
  3. The Company has the right to suspend or terminate your use of the Services in accord to the following situations:

    1. you have breached any of the warranties, terms and conditions hereof;
    2. the Company is unable to verify any of the User Information or information relating to the Property;
    3. your use of the Services may incur legal liability on your part or on the part of the Company.

Privacy Policy Statement & Personal Information Collection Statement

Privacy Policy Statement

We pledge to comply with the obligations and requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “Ordinance”). Our staff shall respect the confidentiality of all personal data collected and/or stored and/or used by us and endeavor to keep all the personal data safe in compliance with the obligations and requirements of the Ordinance.

Personal Data Collection and Use

For the purpose of complying with the Laws of Hong Kong SAR (including the Estate Agents Ordinance and its subsidiary legislations and regulations) in the verification of the identity of both the vendor/landlord and the purchaser/tenant, the prevention of money laundering and in order to market properties and provide services, perform registration and administration functions of Centaline Property Agency Limited or its affiliates, subsidiaries or associated companies (collectively called “Centaline”), your personal data will be collected upon:

  1. signing an estate agency agreement to appoint us as your estate agent;

  2. signing a provisional sale and purchase agreement/tenancy agreement;

  3. purchasing first hand property;

  4. contacting us for enquiry or complaint;

  5. participating in marketing and promotion activities, competitions, prize draws through us;

  6. using our intermediary service;

  7. using or visiting our website.

If you refuse to provide the personal data, we have discretion not to provide services to you for the avoidance of breaching the relevant laws and regulations.

Types of Personal Data

The Personal Data we collect includes but not limited to the following:

  1. your Chinese and English name

  2. information for the verification of your identity, including identification documents copies and numbers

  3. telephone number, email address etc

  4. correspondence or billing address

  5. addresses of other properties owned by you

  6. audio and written records of your calls to us

  7. your e-mail or letters sent to us

  8. your account records, such as date of payment and transaction information

  9. your preferences for particular property or service

Accuracy and Retention of Personal Data

We will verify the data provided with generally accepted practices and guidelines in our industry which include verification on the name and identification number against the parties’ (both the vendor and the purchaser/the landlord and the tenant) identification document.

In accordance with the Laws of Hong Kong SAR, we will destroy the personal data after the retention for at least 5 years. The personal data will only be retained whenever necessary in satisfaction of any applicable laws and regulations requirements or contractual obligations or for the purpose of investigation, detection and prosecution of crime or with your consent.

Security of Personal Data

All your personal data will be restricted for access by our staff who need to contact you or provide service to you or in reasonable need.

Our electronic security system is designed on the account of the Ordinance’s requirements and your personal information will be maintained securely in our system.

Use of Personal Data

We may use and analyse your data for the following purposes including but not limited to:

  • verifying your identity

  • handling your enquiries and keeping you updated with the progress of your enquiries /information

  • providing services to you and following up the services you have used

  • providing assistance regarding your enquiries, including investigating and resolving problems arising from service quality and handling any enquiries concerning your bills and payments

  • sending you the bills relating to the services provided by us

  • responding to your enquiries or complaints in relation to our services

  • keeping record for reference

  • marketing and promoting of any of our services

  • assisting us to prevent fraud and crime

  • debt tracing, debt recovery (including the appointment of debt collection agents) and credit management

  • contacting you whenever necessary

  • disclosure as permitted or required by law

Disclosure and Distribution of Personal Data

All personal data held by us will be kept confidential but we may disclose your data to the following parties:

  • Centaline Mortgage Broker Limited, Centaline Wealth Management Limited & Centaline Finance Limited

  • banks

  • developers (applicable in first hand property transactions)

  • debt-collection agencies or debt-recovery organizations

  • law-enforcement organizations, government departments, regulatory institutions, courts or as required by law

  • professional consultants (including lawyers and auditors)

Collecting Personal Data through Internet

We safeguard all information provided by you, however, given the nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that there is "perfect security". We do not collect any personally identifiable information from you during your browsing of our web sites. We will however make a record of your visit that shows only the Domain Name Server address, part of your e-mail address, and of the pages visited. We use such information only for preparing general statistics on the usage of our web sites.

Your visit to this site may be recorded for analysis on the number of visitors to the site and general usage patterns. Some of this information will be gathered through the use of “Cookies”. “Cookies” are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a person’s web browser in their computer that can be retrieved by this site. The information collected by “cookies” is anonymous aggregated research data, and contain no name or address information or any information that will enable anyone to contact you via telephone, e-mail or any other means. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you would prefer, you can set your browser to disable cookies or inform you when they are set. However, by disabling them, you may not be able to take full advantage of our website.

Once we have obtained your Personal Data through the internet, it will be maintained securely in our system and protected from the Internet by firewall. Only the authorized staff, who have been properly trained, will be permitted to access to such Personal Data, and we shall not release such Personal Data to any external parties except those parties set out in our [Personal Information Collection Statement] without your agreement.

In order to provide users with more information and services, we provide links to other Web sites. These third parties may collect Users' Personal Data (such as your name, contact number, e-mail address) when users make use of their services. These third parties adhere to their own privacy policies and practices and our Privacy Policy Statement does not cover such third party practices.

Access and Correction of Personal Data

  1. In accordance to the Ordinance and save from the exemptions specified in the Ordinance, you have the right to:

    • check if we keep any personal data of you and request for a copy of the data

    • require us to correct any inaccurate personal data of you

    • access our policies and practices regarding personal data and be informed of the kinds of personal data held by us

  2. In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for processing of data access request

  3. Requests for access to data, correction of data or for information regarding kinds of data held are to be addressed or faxed as follows:

The Data Protection Officer
Centaline Property Agency Limited
5/F, Tower 1, New World Tower, 16-18 Queen’s Road, Central, Hong Kong
Fax: 28694308

Direct Marketing

Our Company intends to use your name, telephone number, fax number, e-mail address and address for direct marketing estate agency service but we cannot so use your personal data without your consent.

Our Company intends to provide your name, telephone and the address of your transaction to investment & finance Company and mortgage broker company under Centaline group for purpose of direct marketing and/or providing investment, financial services or mortgage referral services but we cannot so provide your personal data without your consent.

If you do not wish to receive direct marketing promotional information from us with respect to the estate agency and/or other categories of products/services mentioned above, or do not wish us to disclose, transfer or use your personal data for the aforesaid direct marketing purposes , please contact our Customer Service Hotline 28891383 or by post to the above address or by fax: 28694308 or by email to info@centamail.com

Privacy Policy Statement in www.centanet.com

This Privacy Policy Statement may revise from time to time, all the changes will be published in our website www.centanet.com

本人同意並接受中原地產的服務條款及私隱保護政策。